See, hear, touch, and discover the future.
At Land, dozens of agritech startups from across the globe will exhibit the very latest agri-technology.
Soon farmers will be tending to their fields using IoT devices, drones, and artificial intelligence - producing new kinds of food adapted to the needs of the future.
What will you discover?
Join us at Land to see inspiring exhibits by our partners and startups and experience the agriculture of the next century.
INNOVATION STAGE is where the magic happens.
Through a series of panel discussions we are going to find out about the realities of farming in the age of globalization, the changing preferences of modern-day consumers, and what it means to be a farmer today. Representatives from startups that have worked closely with farmers will come up on stage to share their experiences and insights..
At STARTUP SHOWCASE, startups will captivate you with their ideas and business models.
Their stories about why they are so passionate about innovating agriculture and how they are trying to succeed will surely inspire you to do the same.
STARTUP SHOWCASE
5F
- 5E-01Fermenstation Co., Ltd.
- 5E-02Drone Japan
- 5E-03FARMFES.co,ltd.
- 5E-04Vivi
- 5E-05ECF Farmsystems
- 5E-06Descartes labs
- 5E-07Soft Robotics
- 5E-08Clear Flight Solutions
- 5E-09KAKAXI, Inc
- 5E-10SenSprout Inc.
- 5E-11Flux IoT
- 5E-12Farmshelf
- 5E-14MotorLeaf
- 5E-15WEENAT
- 5E-16Arable
- 5E-17Fineseed Inc.
- 5E-19Agri Info Design
- 5E-20Enowa co., ltd.
- 5E-21Planet Table Inc.
- 5W-01Seamore
- 5W-02Kompeito
- 5W-03Freight Farms
- 5W-04MycoTechnology, Inc.
- 5W-05Naito Chilli Pepper Project by NPO Oishii Mizu
- 5W-08~10
Vive Crop Protection
PlantForm Corp
BW GLOBAL Structures Inc.
Terramera Inc.
Starfield Magrath Ltd.
AbCelex Technologies Inc.
SinoVeda
BioEnterprise
Embassy of Canada - 5W-11Miraculex
- 5W-12Futureagri Inc.
- 5W-14Tanka
- 5W-15Unverschwendet
- 5W-16FreshSurety
- 5W-17Plasma Nutrition
- 5W-18i-eat
- 5W-19Goterra
- 5W-20Integriculture Inc.
- 5W-21Algama
- 5W-22vegetalia, inc.
4F
- 4N-01Metomotion
- 4N-02iGrow
- 4N-03Septenary Agriculture Inc.
- 4N-04Routrek Networks, Inc.
- 4N-05ad-dice
- 4N-06SPREAD Co., Ltd.
- 4N-07Mebiol
- 4N-08GRA.inc
- 4N-09Brain Co.,Ltd
- 4N-11Harvest Team
- 4N-12Harvest Team
- 4N-13PrecisionHawk
INNOVATION STAGE
DAY2 24th of May
10:30-11:15
IoT and Agriculture: How are AI, Machine Learning & Data Analytics are disrupting traditional farm management
Jerome Le Roy WEENAT (FRA)
Ramen Dutta Motorleaf (CAN)
Blake Burris Flux IoT (US / ISRAEL)
Moderator: Tak Lo Mindfund
10:15-12:45
AGRITECH SHOWCASE (14 minutes)
1. Sept Agri (JP)
2. Organic Soil (JP)
3. Tanka (JP)
4. Maisen Fine Food (JP)
5. kakaxi (US)
6. Agribuddy (CAMBODIA)
12:45-13:30
Emerging Markets: Agricultural innovation and inclusion and the role it plays in transforming emerging markets
Eric Ward AgBiome (US)
Peris Nyaboe Bosire FarmDrive (KENYA)
Yogesh Patil Skymet (INDIA)
Gibran El Farizy eFisheries (INDONESIA)
Moderator: Mark Khan Omnivore Ventures
14:15-15:00
Future Foods: Push or pull? How consumer demands are changing the food we produce
Christopher Flynn-Rozanski PlasmaNutrition (US)
John Bijl ViVi (NLD)
Katharina Unger Livin Farms Ltd (US)
Moderator: Nick GibsonCoffee Flour
15:00-15:45
Valuechain innovation: From farm to table
Ryozo Kawagishi Kompeito (JP)
Shin Kikuchi Planet Table (JP)
Issey Maeda AgriHoldings (JP)
Moderator: Eriko Suzuki Mistletoe
16:00-18:15
AGRITECH SHOWCASE (14 minutes)
7. Seamore (NL)
8. Farmshelf (US)
9. Ynsect (FRA)
10. Terramera (INDIA)
11. Descartes Labs (US)
12. Eruvaka (INDIA)
13. MimosaTek (VIETNAM)
14. AbCelex (CAN)
15. Agridigital (AUS)
DAY3 5月25日 (木)
9:30-10:15
Crossing the Chasm : Integrating startup tech in the farmer's workflow
Luiz Tangari Strider (BRA)
Adi Nir Metomotion (US)
Paolin Pascot Agroconomie (FRA)
Dr. Saeid BabaeiAbCelex (CAN)
Moderator: Aaron Magenheim AgTech Insight
10:15-11:45
AGRITECH SHOWCASE (14 minutes)
16. PLANT DATA (JP)
17. Fermenstation (JP)
18. Sensprout (JP)
19. Integriculture (JP)
20. Drone Japan (JP)
21. seak (JP)
11:45-12:30
New farming: the entry of new companies into agriculture
Shinya Kobayashi Farmnote (JP)
Mizuki Yasuda Farmship (JP)
Kazuki Iimura Ginza Nouen (JP)
Itsuka KimotoMyFarm(JP)
Moderator: Tomonori Akiyama TOMO International Co., Ltd.
12:30-14:45
AGRITECH SHOWCASE (14 minutes)
22. Food Origins (US)
23. Mycotechnologies (US)
24. Arable (US)
25. Fresh Fruit Robotics (ISRAEL)
26. Bluwrap (US)
27. Goterra (AUS)
28. Sero Intelligence (VIETNAM)
29. CropIn (INDIA)
30. Organic Soil (JP)
31. SBI Energy (JP)